Chandan Healthcare
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Chandan Healthcare allotted 6,50,000 equity shares at Rs 234 each, aggregating Rs 15.21 crore, upon conversion of fully convertible warrants on 30 September 2026. Negen Capital Services Private Limited received 2,50,000 shares and Negen Undiscovered Value Fund received 4,00,000 shares, both in the public category, lifting issued capital to 2,57,02,062 shares while 32,00,002 warrants stayed outstanding. The allotment came about two weeks after a 5,99,998-share conversion at the same price. Consolidated total income was Rs 280.67 crore in FY26 with EBITDA of Rs 56.84 crore. The diagnostics network stood at more than 500 operating franchise centres within a 568-plus centre total in mid-September, with standalone diagnostics revenue of Rs 49.75 crore in the June quarter.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare allotted 6,50,000 equity shares at Rs 234 each, aggregating Rs 15.21 crore, upon conversion of fully convertible warrants on 30 September 2026. Negen Capital Services Private Limited received 2,50,000 shares and Negen Undiscovered Value Fund received 4,00,000 shares, both in the public category, lifting issued capital to 2,57,02,062 shares while 32,00,002 warrants stayed outstanding. The allotment came about two weeks after a 5,99,998-share conversion at the same price. Consolidated total income was Rs 280.67 crore in FY26 with EBITDA of Rs 56.84 crore. The diagnostics network stood at more than 500 operating franchise centres within a 568-plus centre total in mid-September, with standalone diagnostics revenue of Rs 49.75 crore in the June quarter.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare allotted 5,99,998 equity shares at Rs 234 each, aggregating to about Rs 14.04 crore, upon conversion of an equivalent number of fully convertible warrants issued on a preferential basis. Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited took 4,50,000 of the shares, while Compact Structure Fund and three individuals took the remainder, with all five allottees classed as public holders. The allotment took issued capital to 2,50,52,062 shares, leaving 16,50,002 warrants with the five holders plus a further 22,00,000 warrants with other holders exercisable by August 2027. The company earned about Rs 177 crore of consolidated revenue in FY24 and Rs 82.26 crore in the June quarter, including Rs 49.75 crore of standalone diagnostics revenue. It listed in early 2025 after a fresh issue of about Rs 70.42 crore earmarked for a Lucknow flagship centre and two central reference labs scheduled for September 2026 commissioning.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare allotted 5,99,998 equity shares at Rs 234 each, aggregating to about Rs 14.04 crore, upon conversion of an equivalent number of fully convertible warrants issued on a preferential basis. Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited took 4,50,000 of the shares, while Compact Structure Fund and three individuals took the remainder, with all five allottees classed as public holders. The allotment took issued capital to 2,50,52,062 shares, leaving 16,50,002 warrants with the five holders plus a further 22,00,000 warrants with other holders exercisable by August 2027. The company earned about Rs 177 crore of consolidated revenue in FY24 and Rs 82.26 crore in the June quarter, including Rs 49.75 crore of standalone diagnostics revenue. It listed in early 2025 after a fresh issue of about Rs 70.42 crore earmarked for a Lucknow flagship centre and two central reference labs scheduled for September 2026 commissioning.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare's board recommended that shareholders appoint Sanjay Srivastava, a retired Additional Commissioner of Uttar Pradesh State GST, as an independent director for five years from 30 September 2026. It approved annual remuneration of ₹1.25 lakh plus taxes and expenses for Rahul Jain & Associates as cost auditor for FY27, subject to shareholder ratification. The board proposed shifting ₹50 crore of unutilised proceeds from 44.5 lakh convertible warrants, approved in November 2025, from acquisitions to new diagnostic laboratories and comprehensive diagnostic centres, with the other warrant terms unchanged. Diagnostics generated ₹49.75 crore of standalone revenue in the first quarter of FY27, while the company's network reached 327 centres, including 264 franchises. Its FY27 plan included eight comprehensive centres and more than six laboratory or radiology centres.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare's board recommended that shareholders appoint Sanjay Srivastava, a retired Additional Commissioner of Uttar Pradesh State GST, as an independent director for five years from 30 September 2026. It approved annual remuneration of ₹1.25 lakh plus taxes and expenses for Rahul Jain & Associates as cost auditor for FY27, subject to shareholder ratification. The board proposed shifting ₹50 crore of unutilised proceeds from 44.5 lakh convertible warrants, approved in November 2025, from acquisitions to new diagnostic laboratories and comprehensive diagnostic centres, with the other warrant terms unchanged. Diagnostics generated ₹49.75 crore of standalone revenue in the first quarter of FY27, while the company's network reached 327 centres, including 264 franchises. Its FY27 plan included eight comprehensive centres and more than six laboratory or radiology centres.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare said it had taken a strategic decision to exit its pharmacy business and focus its resources on diagnostics. It presented consolidated FY26 revenue of ₹280.67 crore, EBITDA of ₹56.84 crore and profit after tax of ₹27.06 crore, followed by Q1 FY27 total income of ₹82.26 crore, EBITDA of ₹20.98 crore and PAT of ₹7.50 crore. The company described an exclusive diagnostics partnership with JSL, an Ayurvedic healthcare provider, to serve partner hospitals and clinics across 15 states and more than 100 cities. It outlined plans for two PET-CT centres in Uttar Pradesh and a clinical genomics laboratory in Lucknow. Pharmacy represented 42.8% of FY26 core vertical sales, while pathology and radiology accounted for 40.95% and 16.25%, respectively; receivables and inventory had risen 49% and 71% by December 2024 from March 2024.
Powered by Tijori
Chandan Healthcare said it had taken a strategic decision to exit its pharmacy business and focus its resources on diagnostics. It presented consolidated FY26 revenue of ₹280.67 crore, EBITDA of ₹56.84 crore and profit after tax of ₹27.06 crore, followed by Q1 FY27 total income of ₹82.26 crore, EBITDA of ₹20.98 crore and PAT of ₹7.50 crore. The company described an exclusive diagnostics partnership with JSL, an Ayurvedic healthcare provider, to serve partner hospitals and clinics across 15 states and more than 100 cities. It outlined plans for two PET-CT centres in Uttar Pradesh and a clinical genomics laboratory in Lucknow. Pharmacy represented 42.8% of FY26 core vertical sales, while pathology and radiology accounted for 40.95% and 16.25%, respectively; receivables and inventory had risen 49% and 71% by December 2024 from March 2024.
Powered by Tijori
April 2 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - BUYS NISHKAM IMAGING IN NEW DELHI
Source text: ID:nNSE8qFqD6
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
April 2 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - BUYS NISHKAM IMAGING IN NEW DELHI
Source text: ID:nNSE8qFqD6
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
March 20 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - SECURES TENDER FOR 1.5 TESLA MRI SYSTEM AT CIVIL HOSPITAL ROHTAK
Source text: ID:nNSE6vJjJn
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
March 20 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - SECURES TENDER FOR 1.5 TESLA MRI SYSTEM AT CIVIL HOSPITAL ROHTAK
Source text: ID:nNSE6vJjJn
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
March 18 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
COMMENCED DIAGNOSTIC OPERATIONS IN KOTA, RAJASTHAN
Source text: ID:nnAZN4SLVHL
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
March 18 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
COMMENCED DIAGNOSTIC OPERATIONS IN KOTA, RAJASTHAN
Source text: ID:nnAZN4SLVHL
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
March 2 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - AWARDED 10-YEAR PPP PROJECT IN PUNJAB
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - PROJECT FOR RADIOLOGY CENTRES WITH COST 2.50 BILLION RUPEES IN 10 YEARS
Source text: ID:nNSEbRDd0W
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
March 2 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - AWARDED 10-YEAR PPP PROJECT IN PUNJAB
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - PROJECT FOR RADIOLOGY CENTRES WITH COST 2.50 BILLION RUPEES IN 10 YEARS
Source text: ID:nNSEbRDd0W
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 19 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - AWARDED 10-YEAR PPP PROJECT IN PUNJAB
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - PROJECT COST ESTIMATED AT 260 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE4TwlSB
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 19 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - AWARDED 10-YEAR PPP PROJECT IN PUNJAB
CHANDAN HEALTHCARE LTD - PROJECT COST ESTIMATED AT 260 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE4TwlSB
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 9 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
STARTS DIAGNOSTIC OPERATIONS IN PUNJAB
Source text: ID:nNSE1llzkQ
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
Jan 9 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
STARTS DIAGNOSTIC OPERATIONS IN PUNJAB
Source text: ID:nNSE1llzkQ
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];))
Oct 10 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
APPROVED ISSUE OF CONVERTIBLE EQUITY WARRANTS FOR UPTO UPTO 1.04 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE1xFdJY
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];;))
Oct 10 (Reuters) - Chandan Healthcare Ltd CAND.NS:
APPROVED ISSUE OF CONVERTIBLE EQUITY WARRANTS FOR UPTO UPTO 1.04 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE1xFdJY
Further company coverage: CAND.NS
(([email protected];;))
More Micro Cap Ideas
See similar 'Micro' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Chandan Healthcare do?
Chandan Healthcare specializes in operating state-of-the-art laboratories that offer comprehensive pathological investigations. Its services encompass biochemistry, hematology, histopathology, microbiology, and immunology. Additionally, it provides an extensive array of radiology services, including CT scans, X-rays, and MRIs.
Who are the competitors of Chandan Healthcare?
Chandan Healthcare major competitors are Pramodini Medicare, Aspira Pathlab&Diagn, Nephro Care India. Market Cap of Chandan Healthcare is ₹573 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹143 Crs.
Is Chandan Healthcare financially stable compared to its competitors?
Chandan Healthcare seems to be less financially stable compared to its competitors. Altman Z score of Chandan Healthcare is 5.43 and is ranked 4 out of its 4 competitors.
Does Chandan Healthcare pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Chandan Healthcare latest dividend payout ratio is 18.43% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 18.43%
How has Chandan Healthcare allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly productive assets like Plant & Machinery and unproductive assets like Accounts Receivable
How strong is Chandan Healthcare balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Chandan Healthcare is strong. It shouldn't have solvency or liquidity issues.
Is the profitablity of Chandan Healthcare improving?
The profit is oscillating. The profit of Chandan Healthcare is ₹26.14 Crs for TTM, ₹27.06 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹22.17 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Chandan Healthcare increasing or decreasing?
Yes, The net debt of Chandan Healthcare is increasing. Latest net debt of Chandan Healthcare is ₹47.89 Crs as of Mar-26. This is greater than Mar-25 when it was ₹36.4 Crs.
Is Chandan Healthcare stock expensive?
Chandan Healthcare is not expensive. Latest PE of Chandan Healthcare is 21.18, while 3 year average PE is 25.99. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Chandan Healthcare is 10.8 while 3yr average is 13.35.
Has the share price of Chandan Healthcare grown faster than its competition?
Chandan Healthcare has given lower returns compared to its competitors. Chandan Healthcare has grown at ~-34.58% over the last 1yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of 46.0%
Is the promoter bullish about Chandan Healthcare?
Promoters seem not to be bullish about the company and have been selling shares in the open market. Latest quarter promoter holding in Chandan Healthcare is 47.2% and last quarter promoter holding is 49.61%. Please check if dilutions happened via QIP/ Offerings etc.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Chandan Healthcare?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.