Capillary Tech. Ind
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Capillary Technologies International, a promoter of Capillary Technologies India, sold 3,292,428 shares in the company through a block deal on 10 August. The disposal represented 4.14% of the equity and reduced its holding from 48.92% to 44.78%, although it remained a promoter. A separate June shareholding disclosure recorded Mirae Asset Mutual Fund selling 400,000 shares, taking its holding from 3.97% to 3.47%. Capillary Technologies reported consolidated revenue of ₹735 crore for FY26 and ₹257 crore for the first quarter of FY27.
Powered by Tijori
Capillary Technologies International, a promoter of Capillary Technologies India, sold 3,292,428 shares in the company through a block deal on 10 August. The disposal represented 4.14% of the equity and reduced its holding from 48.92% to 44.78%, although it remained a promoter. A separate June shareholding disclosure recorded Mirae Asset Mutual Fund selling 400,000 shares, taking its holding from 3.97% to 3.47%. Capillary Technologies reported consolidated revenue of ₹735 crore for FY26 and ₹257 crore for the first quarter of FY27.
Powered by Tijori
Capillary Technologies posted revenue of ₹256.6 crore for the June quarter, up 43% from a year earlier, with adjusted EBITDA of ₹44 crore, up 132%. Reported net profit was a loss of ₹9.6 crore after a ₹33.4 crore exceptional charge for a cyber fraud at SessionM Czech Republic, the subsidiary bought from Mastercard in May; normalised profit was ₹25.4 crore. The fraud involved €3.05 million in unauthorised remittances to bank accounts in Hong Kong and Singapore between June 24 and July 2, after fraudsters impersonated the chief executive and a purported law firm counsel. Criminal complaints were filed in Czechia, Singapore, Hong Kong and India, with about ₹4.7 crore of the Singapore proceeds frozen and an insurance claim pending. Annual recurring revenue rose 43% to ₹1,026.6 crore, and the company reaffirmed FY27 guidance of ₹1,065 crore revenue and ₹172 crore adjusted EBITDA. Capillary also took over CustomerGlu, an in-app gamification platform, from Marax AI, and completed the SessionM acquisition on May 1. The company listed on Indian exchanges in November 2025 and reported FY26 revenue of ₹734.6 crore with a 14.6% adjusted-EBITDA margin.
Powered by Tijori
Capillary Technologies posted revenue of ₹256.6 crore for the June quarter, up 43% from a year earlier, with adjusted EBITDA of ₹44 crore, up 132%. Reported net profit was a loss of ₹9.6 crore after a ₹33.4 crore exceptional charge for a cyber fraud at SessionM Czech Republic, the subsidiary bought from Mastercard in May; normalised profit was ₹25.4 crore. The fraud involved €3.05 million in unauthorised remittances to bank accounts in Hong Kong and Singapore between June 24 and July 2, after fraudsters impersonated the chief executive and a purported law firm counsel. Criminal complaints were filed in Czechia, Singapore, Hong Kong and India, with about ₹4.7 crore of the Singapore proceeds frozen and an insurance claim pending. Annual recurring revenue rose 43% to ₹1,026.6 crore, and the company reaffirmed FY27 guidance of ₹1,065 crore revenue and ₹172 crore adjusted EBITDA. Capillary also took over CustomerGlu, an in-app gamification platform, from Marax AI, and completed the SessionM acquisition on May 1. The company listed on Indian exchanges in November 2025 and reported FY26 revenue of ₹734.6 crore with a 14.6% adjusted-EBITDA margin.
Powered by Tijori
Aug 4 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL LOSS 95.5 MILLION RUPEES
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 2.57 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 4 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL LOSS 95.5 MILLION RUPEES
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 2.57 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
July 31 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA - INITIATION OF A FORENSIC AUDIT IN CONNECTION WITH THE RECENT INCIDENT INVOLVING SUSPECTED FRAUDULENT
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA - APPROVES FORENSIC AUDIT IN CONNECTION WITH RECENT INCIDENT INVOLVING SUSPECTED FRAUDULENT
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES - FORENSIC AUDIT FOR SUSPECTED FRAUDULENT, BANKING TRANSACTIONS AFFECTING CO
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
July 31 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA - INITIATION OF A FORENSIC AUDIT IN CONNECTION WITH THE RECENT INCIDENT INVOLVING SUSPECTED FRAUDULENT
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA - APPROVES FORENSIC AUDIT IN CONNECTION WITH RECENT INCIDENT INVOLVING SUSPECTED FRAUDULENT
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES - FORENSIC AUDIT FOR SUSPECTED FRAUDULENT, BANKING TRANSACTIONS AFFECTING CO
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
May 6 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL PROFIT 433.6 MILLION RUPEES
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.91 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
May 6 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL PROFIT 433.6 MILLION RUPEES
CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES INDIA MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.91 BILLION RUPEES
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
** Capillary Technologies India CAPY.NS rises as much as 2.6% to 517.9 rupees
** Co secures five-year deal with U.S. large retailer with total contract value of more than $20 mln
** Says co will support retailer in advancing its customer engagement, loyalty capabilities
** More than 66,000 shares traded, below 30-day moving avg of 185,836
** YTD, CAPY down 25%
(Reporting by Meenakshi Maidas in Bengaluru)
(([email protected];))
** Capillary Technologies India CAPY.NS rises as much as 2.6% to 517.9 rupees
** Co secures five-year deal with U.S. large retailer with total contract value of more than $20 mln
** Says co will support retailer in advancing its customer engagement, loyalty capabilities
** More than 66,000 shares traded, below 30-day moving avg of 185,836
** YTD, CAPY down 25%
(Reporting by Meenakshi Maidas in Bengaluru)
(([email protected];))
Feb 24 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
TO INVEST IN UNIT FOR ACQUISITION OF 100% STAKE IN SESSION M INC
BASE CONSIDERATION OF $20 MILLION
Source text: ID:nBSE5zHcHz
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 24 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
TO INVEST IN UNIT FOR ACQUISITION OF 100% STAKE IN SESSION M INC
BASE CONSIDERATION OF $20 MILLION
Source text: ID:nBSE5zHcHz
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 6 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL PROFIT 79.9 MILLION RUPEES
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.84 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE8ZB9mr
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
Feb 6 (Reuters) - Capillary Technologies India Ltd CAPY.NS:
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL PROFIT 79.9 MILLION RUPEES
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL REVENUE FROM OPERATIONS 1.84 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE8ZB9mr
Further company coverage: CAPY.NS
(([email protected];))
More Small Cap Ideas
See similar 'Small' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Capillary Tech. Ind do?
Capillary Technologies India along with its subsidiaries is primarily engaged in the business of providing cloud based intelligent customer engagement software solutions. Under the company’s operating model, enterprise customers are organizations that license and manage its loyalty management platforms (e.g., Loyalty+, Engage+, Insights+, Rewards+ and CDP), whereas, consumers are the end users who engage with these platforms through the offerings of the company’s Enterprise Customers, typically by participating in loyalty programs, receiving rewards, and experiencing personalized engagement facilitated by its solutions.
Who are the competitors of Capillary Tech. Ind?
Capillary Tech. Ind major competitors are Tanla Platforms, Persistent Systems, LTM, Sonata Software, KPIT Technologies. Market Cap of Capillary Tech. Ind is ₹3,983 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹16,695 Crs.
Is Capillary Tech. Ind financially stable compared to its competitors?
Capillary Tech. Ind seems to be financially stable compared to its competitors. The probability of it going bankrupt or facing a financial crunch seem to be lower than its immediate competitors.
Does Capillary Tech. Ind pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Capillary Tech. Ind latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%
How has Capillary Tech. Ind allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly productive assets like Plant & Machinery and unproductive assets like Cash & Short Term Investments
How strong is Capillary Tech. Ind balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Capillary Tech. Ind is strong. It shouldn't have solvency or liquidity issues.
Is the profitablity of Capillary Tech. Ind improving?
The profit is oscillating. The profit of Capillary Tech. Ind is ₹42.55 Crs for TTM, ₹52.39 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹13.28 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Capillary Tech. Ind increasing or decreasing?
The net debt of Capillary Tech. Ind is decreasing. Latest net debt of Capillary Tech. Ind is -₹673.38 Crs as of Mar-26. This is less than Mar-25 when it was -₹328.05 Crs.
Is Capillary Tech. Ind stock expensive?
Capillary Tech. Ind is not expensive. Latest PE of Capillary Tech. Ind is 76.02, while 3 year average PE is 366. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Capillary Tech. Ind is 32.04 while 3yr average is 35.12.
Has the share price of Capillary Tech. Ind grown faster than its competition?
There is not enough historical data for the companies share price.
Is the promoter bullish about Capillary Tech. Ind?
Promoters seem not to be bullish about the company and have been selling shares in the open market. Latest quarter promoter holding in Capillary Tech. Ind is 51.45% and last quarter promoter holding is 52.23%
Are mutual funds buying/selling Capillary Tech. Ind?
The mutual fund holding of Capillary Tech. Ind is increasing. The current mutual fund holding in Capillary Tech. Ind is 14.82% while previous quarter holding is 14.02%.