Kanpur Plastipack
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
July 27 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 116.8 MILLION RUPEES
JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL NET SALES 2.04 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
July 27 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 116.8 MILLION RUPEES
JUNE-QUARTER CONSOL NET SALES 2.04 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Nov 12 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - ANNOUNCES 1.05 BILLION RUPEES INVESTMENT FOR EXPANSION
Source text: ID:nNSE6c54Rb
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
Nov 12 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - ANNOUNCES 1.05 BILLION RUPEES INVESTMENT FOR EXPANSION
Source text: ID:nNSE6c54Rb
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
Aug 13 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO BUY VALEX VENTURES FOR 80.2 MILLION RUPEES
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO BUY 76.19% OF VALEX VENTURES
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO ISSUE SHARES VIA PREFERENTIAL ISSUE WORTH 67.6 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE2Fy0lP
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 13 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO BUY VALEX VENTURES FOR 80.2 MILLION RUPEES
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO BUY 76.19% OF VALEX VENTURES
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO ISSUE SHARES VIA PREFERENTIAL ISSUE WORTH 67.6 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nNSE2Fy0lP
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 8 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO BUY UK COMPANY VIA EQUITY ISSUANCE
Source text: ID:nBSE9RGKnG
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 8 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - TO BUY UK COMPANY VIA EQUITY ISSUANCE
Source text: ID:nBSE9RGKnG
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
May 12 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
BOARD TO CONSIDER RAISING FUNDS THROUGH EQUITY OR SECURITIES
Source text: ID:nBSEk6mLs
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
May 12 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
BOARD TO CONSIDER RAISING FUNDS THROUGH EQUITY OR SECURITIES
Source text: ID:nBSEk6mLs
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
March 11 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - APPROVES SALE OF CPP DIVISION PLANT AND MACHINERY
Source text: ID:nBSE16XnBp
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
March 11 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - APPROVES SALE OF CPP DIVISION PLANT AND MACHINERY
Source text: ID:nBSE16XnBp
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 5 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 78.2 MILLION RUPEES
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL INCOME FROM OPERATIONS 1.6 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
Feb 5 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 78.2 MILLION RUPEES
DEC-QUARTER CONSOL INCOME FROM OPERATIONS 1.6 BILLION RUPEES
Source text: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
Nov 11 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 16.6 MILLION RUPEES
SEPT-QTR CONSOL TOTAL INCOME 1.54 BLN RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSEcckrnT
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
Nov 11 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 16.6 MILLION RUPEES
SEPT-QTR CONSOL TOTAL INCOME 1.54 BLN RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSEcckrnT
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
June 10 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
APPOINTED SHOBHIT AGARWAL AS CFO
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE9rp3yz
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
June 10 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
APPOINTED SHOBHIT AGARWAL AS CFO
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE9rp3yz
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];;))
May 28 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - VISHAL JAIN RESIGNS AS CFO
Source text for Eikon: ID:nNSE5qYr51
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
May 28 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD - VISHAL JAIN RESIGNS AS CFO
Source text for Eikon: ID:nNSE5qYr51
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Nov 6 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
INDIA'S KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 22.4 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS LOSS 27.4 MILLION RUPEES
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL INCOME FROM OPERATIONS 1.2 BILLION RUPEES VERSUS 1.26 BILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Nov 6 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
INDIA'S KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 22.4 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS LOSS 27.4 MILLION RUPEES
KANPUR PLASTIPACK LTD SEPT-QUARTER CONSOL INCOME FROM OPERATIONS 1.2 BILLION RUPEES VERSUS 1.26 BILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 4 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
BSE, NSE HAD IMPOSED PENALTY OF 10,000 RUPEES ON CO FOR NON COMPLIANCE OF REGULATION 29(2) / (3)
Source text for Eikon: ID:nNSE81qFDd
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
Aug 4 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
BSE, NSE HAD IMPOSED PENALTY OF 10,000 RUPEES ON CO FOR NON COMPLIANCE OF REGULATION 29(2) / (3)
Source text for Eikon: ID:nNSE81qFDd
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
May 26 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 72.6 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS 42.7 MILLION RUPEES
MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL NET SALES 1.09 BILLION RUPEES VERSUS 1.66 BILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
May 26 (Reuters) - Kanpur Plastipack Ltd KPLA.NS:
MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL NET PROFIT 72.6 MILLION RUPEES VERSUS 42.7 MILLION RUPEES
MARCH-QUARTER CONSOL NET SALES 1.09 BILLION RUPEES VERSUS 1.66 BILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: [ID:]
Further company coverage: KPLA.NS
(([email protected];))
More Micro Cap Ideas
See similar 'Micro' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Kanpur Plastipack do?
Kanpur Plastipack is one of India's most reputable manufacturers of bulk bags or Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers (FIBCs) and other industrial packaging products. The company delivers premium quality products like FIBC, PP Multifilament Yarn, UV Masterbatch and Sulzer Fabric based on customer demands and requirements.
Who are the competitors of Kanpur Plastipack?
Kanpur Plastipack major competitors are Hitech Corporation, TPL Plastech, Mold-Tek Tech, Commercial Syn Bags, Pakka, RDB Rasayans, NR Agarwal Inds.. Market Cap of Kanpur Plastipack is ₹533 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹546 Crs.
Is Kanpur Plastipack financially stable compared to its competitors?
Kanpur Plastipack seems to be less financially stable compared to its competitors. Altman Z score of Kanpur Plastipack is 4.4 and is ranked 5 out of its 8 competitors.
Does Kanpur Plastipack pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Kanpur Plastipack latest dividend payout ratio is 7.38% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 12.73%
How has Kanpur Plastipack allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly productive assets like Plant & Machinery and unproductive assets like Cash & Short Term Investments, Capital Work in Progress, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Short Term Loans & Advances
How strong is Kanpur Plastipack balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Kanpur Plastipack is strong. But short term working capital might become an issue for this company.
Is the profitablity of Kanpur Plastipack improving?
Yes, profit is increasing. The profit of Kanpur Plastipack is ₹45.17 Crs for TTM, ₹39.8 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹11.19 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Kanpur Plastipack increasing or decreasing?
The net debt of Kanpur Plastipack is decreasing. Latest net debt of Kanpur Plastipack is ₹90.01 Crs as of Mar-26. This is less than Mar-25 when it was ₹127 Crs.
Is Kanpur Plastipack stock expensive?
Kanpur Plastipack is not expensive. Latest PE of Kanpur Plastipack is 11.69, while 3 year average PE is 55.87. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Kanpur Plastipack is 9.35 while 3yr average is 16.76.
Has the share price of Kanpur Plastipack grown faster than its competition?
Kanpur Plastipack has given better returns compared to its competitors. Kanpur Plastipack has grown at ~12.52% over the last 9yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of 10.65%
Is the promoter bullish about Kanpur Plastipack?
Promoters seem not to be bullish about the company and have been selling shares in the open market. Latest quarter promoter holding in Kanpur Plastipack is 68.03% and last quarter promoter holding is 68.12%
Are mutual funds buying/selling Kanpur Plastipack?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.