Bansal Roofing Prod.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
New to Zerodha? Sign-up for free.
Get instant stock alerts
- Share Price
- Financials
- Revenue mix
- Shareholdings
- Peers
- Forensics
Share Price
Coming soon
- 5D
- 1M
- 6M
- YTD
- 1Y
- 5Y
- MAX
Financials
-
Summary
-
Profit & Loss
-
Balance sheet
-
Cashflow
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This data is currently unavailable for this company. |
| (In %) |
|---|
| (In Cr.) |
|---|
| Financial Year (In Cr.) |
|---|
Revenue mix
-
Product wise
-
Location wise
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Revenue Mix
This data is currently unavailable for this company.
Forensics
Recent events
-
News
-
Corporate Actions
Bansal Roofing Products began commercial production at Phase V and Phase VI of its Unit-II facility at Pratapnagar in Savli, Vadodara, with effect from 1 November 2026. The two phases together covered 46,000 sq. ft. for shot-blasting, painting and light fabrication, and Phase VI added about 200 tonnes per month of capacity toward stated pre-engineered building capacity of about 1,200 tonnes per month from 800 tonnes. The company had guided commissioning around mid-September 2026. Revenue was Rs.154.4 crore in the year to March, with pre-engineered buildings accounting for about 43.5% of sales value and roll-forming products about 40.9%. Utilisation of pre-engineered building capacity stood at 80.9% in that year.
Powered by Tijori
Bansal Roofing Products began commercial production at Phase V and Phase VI of its Unit-II facility at Pratapnagar in Savli, Vadodara, with effect from 1 November 2026. The two phases together covered 46,000 sq. ft. for shot-blasting, painting and light fabrication, and Phase VI added about 200 tonnes per month of capacity toward stated pre-engineered building capacity of about 1,200 tonnes per month from 800 tonnes. The company had guided commissioning around mid-September 2026. Revenue was Rs.154.4 crore in the year to March, with pre-engineered buildings accounting for about 43.5% of sales value and roll-forming products about 40.9%. Utilisation of pre-engineered building capacity stood at 80.9% in that year.
Powered by Tijori
Bansal Roofing Products presented its Q1 FY27 investor update, reporting revenue from operations of ₹45.89 crore, up 26.78% year on year, while PAT rose 31.93% to ₹2.66 crore. The company said it had undertaken about ₹5 crore of machinery capex during the quarter, including high-speed roll-forming machines and a CNC plasma cutting machine. It introduced solar module mounting structures as a new product segment, and said the relevant machinery had been installed and made operational. Phase 5 and Phase 6 expansions were under construction, with about half of Phase 6 operationalised for light fabrication. Revenue from operations had risen to ₹154.30 crore in FY26 from ₹96.63 crore a year earlier, while year-end borrowings stood at ₹2.97 crore and inventory at ₹19.46 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Bansal Roofing Products presented its Q1 FY27 investor update, reporting revenue from operations of ₹45.89 crore, up 26.78% year on year, while PAT rose 31.93% to ₹2.66 crore. The company said it had undertaken about ₹5 crore of machinery capex during the quarter, including high-speed roll-forming machines and a CNC plasma cutting machine. It introduced solar module mounting structures as a new product segment, and said the relevant machinery had been installed and made operational. Phase 5 and Phase 6 expansions were under construction, with about half of Phase 6 operationalised for light fabrication. Revenue from operations had risen to ₹154.30 crore in FY26 from ₹96.63 crore a year earlier, while year-end borrowings stood at ₹2.97 crore and inventory at ₹19.46 crore.
Powered by Tijori
Bansal Roofing Products Ltd secured a ₹8.75 crore domestic order for a pre-engineered building shed, to be executed over six months. The customer's identity was not disclosed due to confidentiality, and the order carries a 25% advance payment clause.
Powered by Tijori
Bansal Roofing Products Ltd secured a ₹8.75 crore domestic order for a pre-engineered building shed, to be executed over six months. The customer's identity was not disclosed due to confidentiality, and the order carries a 25% advance payment clause.
Powered by Tijori
July 31 (Reuters) - Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
GETS ORDER WORTH ABOUT 87.5 MILLION RUPEES PLUS TAXES
Source text: ID:nBSE25Xdq9
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
(([email protected];))
July 31 (Reuters) - Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
GETS ORDER WORTH ABOUT 87.5 MILLION RUPEES PLUS TAXES
Source text: ID:nBSE25Xdq9
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
(([email protected];))
Jan 21 (Reuters) - Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS LTD - GETS ORDER WORTH 142.5 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE1D6Gf4
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
(([email protected];;))
Jan 21 (Reuters) - Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS LTD - GETS ORDER WORTH 142.5 MILLION RUPEES
Source text: ID:nBSE1D6Gf4
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
(([email protected];;))
Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS LTD- GOT ORDER WORTH 90.1 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE7RlPrr
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
BANSAL ROOFING PRODUCTS LTD- GOT ORDER WORTH 90.1 MILLION RUPEES
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE7RlPrr
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
Aug 4 (Reuters) - Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
GETS ORDER WORTH 90.1 MILLION RUPEES
GETS ORDER FOR SUPPLY OF 900 METRIC TONNES OF PEB TO KUTCH COPPER
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE4bcjg7
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
(([email protected];))
Aug 4 (Reuters) - Bansal Roofing Products Ltd BANR.BO:
GETS ORDER WORTH 90.1 MILLION RUPEES
GETS ORDER FOR SUPPLY OF 900 METRIC TONNES OF PEB TO KUTCH COPPER
Source text for Eikon: ID:nBSE4bcjg7
Further company coverage: BANR.BO
(([email protected];))
More Nano Cap Ideas
See similar 'Nano' cap companies with recent activity
Promoter Buying
Companies where the promoters are bullish
Capex
Companies investing on expansion
Superstar Investor
Companies where well known investors have invested
Popular questions
- Business
- Financials
- Share Price
- Shareholdings
What does Bansal Roofing Prod. do?
Bansal Roofing Products Ltd is a prominent manufacturer of roofing products like Pre-Painted Galvanized Roof Sheets, Pre-Painted Galvalume Roof Sheets, Bare Galvalume Roof Sheets, and Aluminum Profile Sheets for industrial applications.
Who are the competitors of Bansal Roofing Prod.?
Bansal Roofing Prod. major competitors are Pennar Industries, Interarch Building, Beardsell, M&B Engineering, EPack Prefab Techno.. Market Cap of Bansal Roofing Prod. is ₹230 Crs. While the median market cap of its peers are ₹2,032 Crs.
Is Bansal Roofing Prod. financially stable compared to its competitors?
Bansal Roofing Prod. seems to be financially stable compared to its competitors. The probability of it going bankrupt or facing a financial crunch seem to be lower than its immediate competitors.
Does Bansal Roofing Prod. pay decent dividends?
The company seems to be paying a very low dividend. Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits. Bansal Roofing Prod. latest dividend payout ratio is 23.8% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 23.8%
How has Bansal Roofing Prod. allocated its funds?
Companies resources are allocated to majorly unproductive assets like Inventory
How strong is Bansal Roofing Prod. balance sheet?
Balance sheet of Bansal Roofing Prod. is strong. But short term working capital might become an issue for this company.
Is the profitablity of Bansal Roofing Prod. improving?
Yes, profit is increasing. The profit of Bansal Roofing Prod. is ₹12.35 Crs for TTM, ₹10.54 Crs for Mar 2026 and ₹5.54 Crs for Mar 2025.
Is the debt of Bansal Roofing Prod. increasing or decreasing?
Yes, The net debt of Bansal Roofing Prod. is increasing. Latest net debt of Bansal Roofing Prod. is ₹5.84 Crs as of Sep-26. This is greater than Mar-26 when it was ₹2.73 Crs.
Is Bansal Roofing Prod. stock expensive?
Bansal Roofing Prod. is not expensive. Latest PE of Bansal Roofing Prod. is 18.63, while 3 year average PE is 25.94. Also latest EV/EBITDA of Bansal Roofing Prod. is 12.82 while 3yr average is 16.09.
Has the share price of Bansal Roofing Prod. grown faster than its competition?
Bansal Roofing Prod. has given better returns compared to its competitors. Bansal Roofing Prod. has grown at ~50.5% over the last 1yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of -36.1%
Is the promoter bullish about Bansal Roofing Prod.?
Promoters seem not to be bullish about the company and have been selling shares in the open market. Latest quarter promoter holding in Bansal Roofing Prod. is 73.21% and last quarter promoter holding is 73.27%. Please check if dilutions happened via QIP/ Offerings etc.
Are mutual funds buying/selling Bansal Roofing Prod.?
There is Insufficient data to gauge this.